Hotel Estoril

***
Luis Moya 93; Col Centro, Cuauhtemoc, 6070, Mexico
Book online now. Rates from MXN886.
Live agents available, please call
View all photos in gallery

Book Hotel Estoril from MXN886

nights
1 Room With 2 Adults Change Search
Check Rates
Room
Room
Free WiFi
Parking available
Excellent service
Good location
Clean rooms
Email this page
Hotel Estoril is nestled in the heart of Mexico City's historic centre, just a short stroll from the iconic Palacio de Bellas Artes and the lush Alameda Park. This four-star establishment is renowned for offering exceptional service to both national and international guests. The hotel is ideally situated amidst a vibrant array of theatres, museums, art galleries, and government buildings, providing a rich cultural experience right at your doorstep.

The spacious rooms at Hotel Estoril are designed for comfort, featuring air conditioning and a variety of entertainment options with cable and satellite TV. Each room is complemented by a large private bathroom, complete with a bathtub, shower, and free toiletries, ensuring a relaxing stay.

Surrounding the hotel, the bustling streets are filled with an eclectic mix of shopping venues, diverse dining options, lively bars, and vibrant clubs. This prime location allows guests to immerse themselves in the local culture and nightlife, making it an ideal choice for those looking to explore the dynamic atmosphere of Mexico City.
View more »

Questions & Answers

Hotel Estoril Rooms

Basic Triple Room
3 Twin bed
Shower, Safety deposit box, TV, Air conditioning, Hair dryer

2 Queen Beds OR 3 Twin Beds

Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

Entertainment - 40-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels

Food & Drink - Griddle

Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets

Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead

Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and iron/ironing board

Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 2 days, fresh bed sheets every 2 days

  >>
Basic Twin Room
2 Twin bed
Shower, Safety deposit box, TV, Air conditioning, Hair dryer

2 Large Twin Beds

Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

Entertainment - 40-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels

Food & Drink - Griddle

Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets

Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead

Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and iron/ironing board

Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 2 days, fresh bed sheets every 2 days

  >>
Basic Double or Twin Room
1 King bed
Shower, Safety deposit box, TV, Air conditioning, Hair dryer

1 King Bed

Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

Entertainment - 40-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels

Food & Drink - Griddle

Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets

Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead

Practical - Safe, free newspaper, and iron/ironing board; cribs (free) available on request

Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 2 days, fresh bed sheets every 2 days

  >>

Hotel Estoril Hotel Services and Facilities

Free WiFi
Parking available
Free WiFi
24-hour front desk
Luggage storage
Wheelchair accessible

Breakfast available (surcharge)
Free newspapers in lobby
Smoke-free property
Tours/ticket assistance
24-hour business center
Free self parking
Banquet hall
Covered parking
Secured parking
Garage
Hosted evening meal

 

Hotel Estoril FAQ

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Estoril?
The guests can check in from 15:00. Check-out time is 13:00.
What is the nearest airport to Hotel Estoril?
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (MEX-Mexico City Intl.) is located 3.96mi from the property.
Does Hotel Estoril provide free wi-fi?
We provide complimentary internet access in public areas.
Is smoking allowed on the premises?
The establishment is entirely non-smoking.
Will room service be provided?
Room service can be arranged for guests staying at the hotel.
Is the front desk open 24 hours?
Our helpful 24-hour front desk is ready to assist you with any inquiry.
Are there restaurants nearby or on-site?
Looking for a place to eat? The property offers at least one full-service restaurant.
Is a currency exchange available to guests?
Travelers visiting from all parts of the globe can use the hotel's currency exchange services.
Are there laundry services?
Laundry services may be available at an additional cost.

Hotel Estoril Policies

PetsPets not allowed.
Service animals not allowed.
GeneralCashless transactions are available.
Professional property host/manager.
AccessibilityNo elevators.

Hotel Estoril on the Map

📍 Hotel Estoril
Click to interact with the map

 

View all photos in gallery
Guest reviews
...Parqueo con seguridad, servicio habitacion diaria, A/C funcionando perfectamente, hotel se observa antiguo pero se ha dado mantenimiento, zona exterior bastante transitable durante el dia y si bastante sola por altas horas de la noche....
Click here to leave your opinion

Area information

    Airports near Hotel Estoril

    • Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico (MEX-Mexico City Intl.) - 3.96 mi
    • Toluca, Estado de Mexico, Mexico (TLC-Licenciado Adolfo Lopez Mateos Intl.) - 28.45 mi
    • Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico (CVJ-General Mariano Matamoros) - 42.10 mi
    • Puebla, Puebla, Mexico (PBC-Hermanos Serdan Intl.) - 53.42 mi

    Museums

    • The Museum of Fine Arts - 0.37 mi
    • Museo Nacional de Arte - 0.55 mi
    • The Grand Temple Museum - 1.02 mi
    • Museum of Modern Art - 2.28 mi
    • Museo de Arte Moderno - 2.30 mi

Hotels near Hotel Estoril

Hotel Metropol is situated in the lively heart of Mexico City, along the picturesque Luis Moya avenue. Just 0.2 km (0.1 mi) from the iconic Palace of Fine Arts, ...
Nestled in the vibrant core of Mexico City's historic district, Hotel San Francisco Centro Historico offers an inviting retreat just moments from the city's ...
Hotel Marlowe Centro Historico is ideally situated in the vibrant heart of downtown Mexico City, offering guests easy access to local shopping and public ...
One Ciudad de Mexico Alameda is located 656 feet from the Mexico City’s Alameda Park and 3 minutes’ walk from Diego Rivera Museum. Free WiFi and free ...